Rather, they submit that the River Authority’s reasonable good faith belief that it was necessary to release the water as it did or whether its 20 actions imposed a greater burden than necessary to protect public safety are fact questions which their pleadings do not answer. See TEX. GOV’T CODE § 2007.003(b)(7) (excluding “an action taken out of a reasonable good faith belief that the action is necessary to prevent a grave and immediate threat”); id. § 2007.003(b)(13) (requiring that the governmental action “not impose a greater burden than is necessary to achieve . . . safety”). The property owners’ pleadings thus put at issue whether it was reasonable or necessary for the River Authority to release the floodwaters as it did.