•                 IN THE SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
[…] association or, if applicable, an architectural committee established by the association or the association’s dedicatory
    instruments . . . .”) (requiring approval first from an architectural committee if there is one); TEX. AGRIC. CODE
    § 104.002 (“A contract between a producer and a purchaser regarding an agricultural product must clearly and
    conspicuously state on its face that it is an acreage contract or a quantity contract, as applicable.”) (where contract
    must be for one or the other); TEX. EDUC. CODE § 11.1516(b)(1) (“The Internet website must include district
    information, disaggregated by campus, grade, sex, race, academic quarter or semester, as applicable . . . .”) (where the
    district runs either on semesters or quarters); id. § 12.155 (“The name of a college or university charter school or junior
    college charter school must include the name of the public senior college or university or public junior college, as
    applicable, operating the school.”) (where the operator can only fall into one of the categories); id. § 22.004(h) (“An
    audited financial statement provided under this section must be made in accordance with rules adopted by the