•                 IN THE SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
[…] association or, if applicable, an architectural committee established by the association or the association’s dedicatory
    instruments . . . .”) (requiring approval first from an architectural committee if there is one); TEX. AGRIC. CODE
    § 104.002 (“A contract between a producer and a purchaser regarding an agricultural product must clearly and
    conspicuously state on its face that it is an acreage contract or a quantity contract, as applicable.”) (where contract
    must be for one or the other); TEX. EDUC. CODE § 11.1516(b)(1) (“The Internet website must include district
    information, disaggregated by campus, grade, sex, race, academic quarter or semester, as applicable . . . .”) (where the
    district runs either on semesters or quarters); id. § 12.155 (“The name of a college or university charter school or junior
    college charter school must include the name of the public senior college or university or public junior college, as