Williams, Kelvin Wayne ( 2014 )
[…] demonstrates that two separate fires were started, one in the garage of the
    townhouse and one at the front of the townhouse. Greenwood provided direct and
    unequivocal testimony that he came upon appellant's spreading gasoline on the
    front of the building while holding a lighter and threatening to set Greenwood on
    fire too. This "eyewitness's testimony, alone, can be legally sufficient to support a
    guilty verdict." Castillo, v. State, 374 S.W.Sd 537, 539 (Tex. App.—San Antonio
    11
    2012, pet. ref d); see also TEX. CODE GRIM. PROG. ANN. art. 38.04 (Vernon 1979)
    ("The jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge . . . of the weight to be given to the
    testimony"); Reedv. State, 
    991 S.W.2d 354
    , 360 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi 1999,
    pet. ref d) ("[TJhis court may not second-guess the jury, who had the opportunity
    to observe the witness' demeanor, expressions, gestures, and tone during his
    testimony.").