IN RE STEPHANIE LEE, RELATOR
[…] concert or participation with them who receive actual notice of the order by personal service or otherwise”). I leave those
    questions for another day, but I do not assume that simply because Stephanie and Benjamin chose to “enjoin” a non-
    party, it is in fact an injunction that can be enforced against Scott.
    28
    parties themselves to protect the child from harm, as well as the availability of a remedy for failure
    to comply.15 See TEX . FAM . CODE § 153.0071(d) (“A mediated settlement agreement is binding on
    the parties if the agreement [satisfies particular requirements].” (emphasis added)); cf. Graff v.
    Beard, 
    858 S.W.2d 918
    , 920 (Tex. 1993) (“Under Texas law, in the absence of a relationship
    between the parties giving rise to the right of control, one person is under no legal duty to control