Muldrow, Johnny Ray ( 2015 )
[…] facially unconstitutional and (2) that the evidence is legally insufficient to support the jury's
    finding of guilt. We find that Muldrow failed to preserve his complaint that Sections 481.115(e)
    and 481.002(49) are void for vagueness and inadequately briefed the remaining grounds arguing
    that these sections are unconstitutional. We further find that the evidence was legally sufficient
    to support thejury's verdict. Consequently, we affirm the trial court'sjudgment.
    I.     The Constitutional Complaints are Either Unpreserved or Inadequately Briefed
    Section 481.115(e) of the Texas Health and Safety Code makes possession of a Penalty
    Group 1 controlled substance a first degree felony "if the amount of the controlled substance
    possessed is, by aggregate weight, including adulterants or dilutants, 200 grams or more but less
    than 400 grams." TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.115(e) (West 2010). Section
    481.002(49) defines an "adulterant or dilutant" as "any material that increases the bulk or
    quantity of a controlled substance, regardless of its effect on the chemical activity of the
    controlled substance." Tex.