Ctr. v. Steele, 274 S.W .3d 47, 50–51 (Tex. App.— Dallas 2008, pet. denied) (holding that because the claimant failed to timely serve expert reports related to the direct liability claims against defendants that were added in an amended petition, those particular claims should have been dismissed; but, the vicarious liability claims, based on the conduct of a nurse employee, were addressed in a timely report and could move forward). 8 See also T EX . G O V ’T C O D E § 22.225(e) (noting that “one court holds differently from another when there is inconsistency in their respective decisions that should be clarified to remove unnecessary uncertainty in the law and unfairness to litigants”). 6 III. Addressing Theories of Liability Certified EMS contends that if a claimant’s report does not adequately address each asserted theory, the trial court must dismiss those theories that are unsupported by a report.