Public Utility Commission of Texas and Southwestern Electric Power Company v. Texas Industrial Energy Consumers ( 2021 )
[…] First, as the court of appeals held, the Commission’s decision was arbitrary because it did not comport with the standard the Commission stated that it would use 36
Id.37 TEX. UTIL. CODE § 15.001 (“Any party to a proceeding before the commission is entitled to judicial review under the substantial evidence rule.”); R.R. Comm’n of Tex. v. Torch Operating Co.,