Public Utility Commission of Texas and Southwestern Electric Power Company v. Texas Industrial Energy Consumers ( 2021 )
[…] Id. at 10. 30 Id. at 7. 31 See TEX. UTIL. CODE § 15.001 (“Any party to a proceeding before the commission is entitled to judicial review under the substantial evidence rule.”). 32
608 S.W.3d 817, 819 (Tex. App.—Austin 2018). Specifically, Texas Industrial Energy Consumers and the Office of Public Utility Counsel challenged the Commission’s determination that SWEPCO acted prudently in completing the Turk Plant.