. . . ; (B) a motion [to correct or change the appraisal roll] filed under Section 25.25; (C) that the property owner has forfeited the right to a final determination [by] failing to comply with the prepayment requirements . . . ; 12 The parties agree that these requirements are not at issue here as TDS Landfill has abandoned any argument that the chief appraiser failed to obtain written approval from the appraisal district’s board of directors and the parties agree that the property at issue was appraised at an amount greater than $1 million. 11 (D) eligibility for a refund requested under Section 23.1243; or (E) that the [ARB] lacks jurisdiction . . . because the property owner failed to comply with a requirement of . . . Chapter 41, or Section 25.25 . . . . Id. § 42.01(a)(1). Chief appraisers, by contrast, are only “entitled to appeal an order of the [ARB] determining: (1) a taxpayer protest . . . ; or (2) a taxpayer’s motion to change the appraisal roll filed under Section 25.25.” Id. § 42.02(a). The statute limits the parties’ right to appeal to ARB orders that determine these specific matters. But these limits are nothing like the statute’s procedural prerequisites, requirements, and mandates.