Id. §§ 42.23(a), .24(1). Because the chief exceptions not applicable here, “all taxable property” must be “appraised at its market value.” TEX. TAX. CODE § 23.01(a). “The market value of property shall be determined by the application of generally accepted appraisal methods and techniques,” considering “the individual characteristics that affect the property’s market value,” id. § 23.01(b), and using either the “cost,” “income,” or “market data comparison” appraisal method, whichever is “most appropriate.”