TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 245.002(1) (defining “abortion” to mean “the act of using or prescribing an instrument, a drug, a medicine, or any other substance, device, or means with the intent to cause the death of an unborn child of a woman known to be pregnant”); id. § 170A.001(3) (defining “pregnant” to mean “the female human reproductive condition of having a living unborn child within the female’s body” (emphasis added)). 5 circumstances.” Wrigley v. Romanick,
988 N.W.2d 231, 245 (N.D. 2023); see also Okla. Call for Reprod. Just. v. Drummond,
526 P.3d 1123, 1130 (Okla. 2023).