Id. You thereforeseek guidance on the costs and notice requirements of the disaster reappraisals. The governing body of a taxing unit in a Governor-declared disaster area "may authorize reappraisal of all property damaged in the disaster at its market value immediately after the disaster." TEX. TAX CODE§ 23.02(a). A taxing unit that authorizes a reappraisal "must pay the appraisal district all the costs of making the reappraisal." Id.§ 23.02(c). Related to this provision, you first ask "whether the taxing unit would be responsible only for the extraordinary additional and reasonable costs."