Opinion No. ( 2003 )
[…] (4) has been licensed for at least six years may not execute, and a person may not accept from the license holder, bail bonds that in the aggregate exceed 10 times the value of property held as security under Section 1704.160(a)(1)(A) plus 10 times the value of property held in trust under Section 1704.160(a)(1)(B).

    Id. § 1704.203. Section 1704.160(a)(1), which section 1704.203 mentions several times, requires a person whose license application has been "conditionally approved" to (1) "deposit with the county treasurer a cashier's check, certificate of deposit, or cash" in the amount the applicant stated in the application, id. § 1704.160(a)(1)(A), or (2) execute in trust to the county bail bond board "each deed to the property" that the applicant listed in his or her application, id. § 1074.160(a)(1)(B). See also id. §§ 1704.154(b)(2)(E), (3); 1704.160(a)(1).