CODE § 1201.461(c) (providing that if a new manufactured home is scrapped, dismantled, or destroyed,· or if an insurance company pays the full insured value of the home, the "retailer shall remove the label and surrender [it] ... to the director for issuance of a statement of ownership that indicates that the home is salvaged").