Attachments at 7. Section 33.005 of the Education Code requires a school counselor to plan and implement a developmental guidance and counseling program, which includes "a guidance curriculum to help students develop their full educational potential." TEX. EDUC. CODE§ 33.005(1); 4 see also
id. § 28.002(a)(2)(E)(requiring school districts to offer an enrichment curriculum that includes career education). To implement the developmental guidance curriculum, section 33.006 provides that the school counselor may either "deliver classroom guidance activities or serve as a consultant to teachers conducting lessons based on the school's guidance curriculum."