In particular, you ask “if addresses, given by students coming into Texas from out of state to attend commercial driving training centers in Texas, fall within the definition of ‘domicile’.“’ We conclude that, in particular cases, such addresses may fall within the statutory definition of domicile. While other factors may be considered in the factual determination of what constitutes domicile, the presentation of an address such as that of a hotel or dorm-type facility is not conclusive evidence that a license applicant does not have a Texas domicile. Section 522.022 of the Transportation Code reads in relevant part: The department may not issue a commercial driver’s license other than a nonresident license to a person unless the person: (1) has a domicile in this state. TEX. TRANSP.CODEANN. 8 522.022(l) (Vernon 1999).