Id. at 1. That subsection requires a member of the public to include specific information when submitting a written request for information recorded by a body worn camera. TEX. 0cc. CODE§ 1701.661(a). 3 Subsection 1701.661 (c) provides that "[ e]xcept as provided by Subsection (d), information recorded by a body worn camera and held by a law enforcement agency under this subchapter is not subject to the requirements of Section 552.021, Government Code." Id.§ 1701.661(c); see also TEX. Gov'TCODE § 552.021 ("Public information is available to the public at a minimum during the normal business hours of the governmental body."). 4 Subsection 1701.661 (f) prohibits a law enforcement agency from releasing a portion of a recording "made in a private space, or of a recording involving the investigation of conduct that constitutes a misdemeanor punishable by fine only and does not result in arrest, without written