TEX. Gov'T CODE§ 552.007(a). Relatedly, your third question specifically regards a recording that "could be used as evidence in a juvenile court proceeding or depicts or otherwise relates to a child in a manner that would restrict access to the recording." Request Letter at 2. The Act excepts from public disclosure "information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision." TEX. Gov'T CODE§ 552.101. Section 58.008(b) of the Family Code provides that, with limited exceptions, "law enforcement records concerning a child and information concerning a child that are stored by electronic means or otherwise and from which a record could be generated may not be disclosed to the public." TEX. FAM. CODE § 58.008(b). 7 Thus, a law enforcement agency generally may not release to a member of the public a body worn camera recording that could be used as evidence in a juvenile court proceeding or depicts or otherwise relates to a child in a manner that would restrict access to the