Relations, to Honorable Ken Paxton, Tex. J\.tt'y Gen. at 1-2 (Sept. 14, 2017), https://www.texasattorneygeneral.gov/opinion/requests-for- opinion-rqs ("Request Letter"). The Honorable Eddie Lucio, Jr. - Page 2 (KP-0186) Request Letter at 1. 2 Section 1701.661 provides that information recorded by a body worn camera and held by a law enforcement agency "that is or could be used as evidence in a criminal prosecution is subject to the requirements" of the Public Information Act ("the Act"). TEX. 0cc.