See TEX. 0cc. CODE §§ 1701.651-.663. It defines "body worn camera" as "a recording device that is: (A) capable of recording, or transmitting to be recorded remotely, video or audio; and (B) worn on the person of a peace officer, which includes being attached to the officer's clothing or worn as glasses." Id. § 1701.651 (1 ). That chapter also includes specific rules regarding the release to the public of information recorded by a body worn camera. See id. § 1701.661. Related to these provisions, you ask whether a law enforcement agency may release these recordings in specific circumstances.