TEX. Gov'TCODE § 552.108(a)(l). 5 A law enforcement agency seeking to withhold information under the exception authorized in subsection . 552.108(a)(l) generally "must ask for a decision from the attorney general about whether the information is within that exception." Id.§ 552.301(a). 6 The request for a ruling from the Attorney General must include "written comments stating the reasons why the stated exceptions apply that would allow the information to be withheld." Id. § 552.301(e)(l)(A). Thus, a law enforcement agency seeking to withhold a body worn camera recording under subsection 552.108(a)(l) must explain how and why the release of the requested information would interfere with the detection, investigation, or prosecution of a crime.