Id·§ 228.007(b)(2) (emphasis added). An entity with which the Department contracts pursuant to subsection 228.007(b)(2) has "the same powers and duties" as the Department "with regard to toll collection and enforcement." Id § 228.059. Section 228.0547 addresses the Department's authority over toll collection and enforcement on state highway toll projects. If a person fails to pay for his or her use of a toll lane in a timely manner after receiving an invoice, the Department "may add an administrative fee, not to exceed $6, to the amount the person owes." Id § 228.0547(b). The Department "(1) must set the administrative fee by rule in an amount that does not exceed the cost of collecting the toll; and (2) may not charge a person more than $48 in administrative fees in a 12-month period." Id The enforcement power of an entity operating a toll lane pursuant to section 228.007(b), therefore, is likewise limited to adding an administrative fee not exceeding $6 to the amount a person owes and charging that person not more than $48 in administrative fees in a 12-month period. 2 The