Id. 8 6.094(b)(emphasis added). Section 6.094 establishes the Breeders’ Cup Developmental Account as an account in the general revenue fund, administered by the Texas Racing Commission. See
id. The Comptrolleris charged with prescribing procedures regarding the deposit of funds into the Breeders’ Cup Developmental Account. See
id. 8 6.094(b),(f)(2). The Racing Commission “shall make disbursements from the Breeders’ Cup Developmental Account to reimburse Breeders’ Cup costs actually incurred and paid by the association, after the association files a request for reimbursement.”
Id. 0 6.094(c).Section 6.094 defines “Breeders’ Cup The Honorable Carole Keeton Rylander - Page 2 (JC-0581) costs” as “all costs for capital improvements and extraordinary expenses reasonably incurred for the operation of the Breeders’ Cup races, including purses offered on other days in excess of the purses that the host association is required to pay by this Act.”
Id. 8 6.094(a)(l).Disbursements from the account may not exceed $2 million. See