Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion ( 2000 )
[…] F. M. (Skip) Langley, D.V.M., M.D., J.D. - Page 3             (JC-0280)
    committee. 
    Id. $ 164.007(f).
    The Board may, under subsection (g), release to the appropriate law-
    enforcement agency investigative information that tends to show that a crime has been committed.
    See 
    id. 5 164.007(g).
    And, under subsection (h), the Board must provide to an investigating law-
    enforcement agency relevant information regarding a license holder who is under criminal
    investigation. See 
    id. § 164.007(h).
    Information that the Board discloses to an investigative agency
    “remains confidential and may not be disclosed by the investigating agency except as necessary to
    further the investigation.” 
    Id. Your agency
    generally has presumed that the EEOC was not “considered to be among those
    entities identified in section[] 164.007(d) - (h).” Request Letter, supra note 1, at 1. While we do not