Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion ( 1969 )
[…] 30a, of the Texas Constitution?
    " 3 . Is the definition of the term 'psycholo-
    gists' within Section 2(b) and (c) of this Act
    so vague and indefinite that it is impossible of
    interpretations and enforcement in view of Wilson
    v. State Board of Naturopathic Examiners, 298
    S.W+2d 946 and Ex Parte Halsted, 
    182 S.W.2d 479
    ?
    -2293-
    Hon. Preston Smith, Page 2 (~-463)
    "4 . Is any other provision of this Act in
    conflict with the laws and Constitution of this
    State or these United States?"
    Section 35 of Article III of the Constitution of
    Texas provides:
    "No bill, (except general appropriation
    bills, which may embrace the various subjects
    and accounts, for and on account of which moneys
    are appropriated) shall contain more than one
    subject, which shall be expressed in its title.
    But if any subject shall be embraced in an act,
    which shall not be expressed in the title, such
    act shall be void only as to so much thereof, as
    shall not be so expressed."
    Although the above provision is mandatory