W-842 Opinion No. O-5590, to Honorable Gee, H. Sheppard, Comptroller, declared such amendment invalid as applied to real estate brokers and factors in that it violated Art. III, Sec. 35, Constitutionof Texas,'which provides: "NO bill, (except general appropriation bills, which may embrace the various subjects and accounts, for and on account of which moneys are appropriated)shall contain more than one subject, which shall be expressed in its title. But if any subject shall be embraced in an Act, which shall not be expressed in the title, such act shall be void only as to so much thereof, as shall not be so expressed."