Id. Subsection (c-1)grants districts located in certain counties the authority to develop and finance parks and recreational facilities with taxes and bond indebtedness, but as the request letter notes, it does not mention Aransas County. However, while subsection (c-l) does not grant additional authority to the District, by its terms it does not limit the authority a district would otherwise have with respect to parks and recreational facilities. TEX:. CaNST. art. XVI, § 59(c-l) (stating that "[t]his subsection expands the authority of the Legislature with respect to certain conservation and reclamation districts and is not a limitation on the authority of the Legislature with respect to conservation and reclamation districts and parks and recreational facilities pursuant to this section as that authority existed before September 13,2003"). The Honorable Troy Fraser - Page 3 (GA-0905) The request letter does not raise any other specific issue regarding its bond indebtedness question, and we will not speculate about the myriad issues that, depending on the particular facts, might arise from such a transaction.