You are concerned with a provision apparently intended as a rider to this appropriation which states: “(8) In all instances in which the Department provides, out of funds appropriated under Item 52A [sic., ,obviously intended ,to refer to Item 50A], dentures for recipients of Public Assistance, it is the intent of the Legislature that the recipient shall have the choice of dentists, but the plates must be made in the laboratory of the Department of Corrections from impressions furnished by the dentist. ” Acts 1973, 63rd Leg . , ch. 659, p. 1860. (Emphasis added) .Section 35 of Article 3 of the Texas Constitution provides in part: “No bill, (except general appropriation bills, which may embrace the various subjects and accounts, for and on account of which moneys are appropriated) shall contain more than one subject, whtch shall be expressed in its title, ” p. 1484 The Honorable Raymond W. Vowell, page 2 (H-321) The nature of appropriations bills necessitated a special exception to the traditional one subject requirement to allow inclusion of appropriations of funds for two or more departments, subjects,