The Supreme Court in Williams v.
Taylor, supra, specifically adopted the holding in In Re
Tipton, supra, but did not expressly adopt or reject the holding in Hunt v.
State, supra. The decision of the Supreme Court in Williams v.
Taylor, supra, may be contrary to the decision of the Court of Appeals in Hunt v. State but under the facts submitted in the instant case, the bills in question would be validly passed under either decision. Section 14 of Article IV of the Constitution of Texas provides in part as follows: "Every bill which shall have passed both houses of the Legislature shall be presented to the Governor for his approval . . . If any bill shall not be returned -2096- . . Honorable A. R. Schwartz, ,page 6 (M-419 by the Governor with his ~objections within ten days (Sundays excepted) after it shall have been presented to.him, the same shall be a law, in like manner as if he had signed it, unless the Legislature, by its adjournment, prevent its return, in which case it shall be a law, unless he shall file the same, with his objections, in the office of the Secretary of State and give notice thereof by public proclamation within twenty days after such adjournment ..." In view of the foregoing, in answer to your second question, if a bill itself evidences that the presiding officers of each House did not sign the bill, the bill is void. 1,f the bill itself discloses signatures of the President of the Senate and the Speaker of the House and the Journals of