It is clear that this Article, as enacted by the 60th Legislature, in effect, attempts to amend both Section 1 and Section
13, supra, by reference, and of course was not published at length in the statute, as required by the Constitution of Texas, Section 36 of Article III of the Texas Constitution states that: “No law shall be revived or amended by reference to its title; but in such case the Act revived, or the section or sections amended, shall be re- enacted and published at length,” In Henderson v Cify of Galveston, 102 Tex 163,