Opinion No. ( 2001 )
[…] (2) on the premises of a polling place on the day of an election or while early voting is in progress;

    (3) in any government court or offices utilized by the court, unless pursuant to written regulations or written authorization of the court;

    (4) on the premises of a racetrack; or

    (5) in a secured area of an airport.1

    (6) in or into a secured area of an airport.2

    Id. § 46.03(a)(1)-(5). As you note, however, the term "premises" in both section 46.03 and section 46.035 is defined to exclude "any public or private driveway, street, sidewalk or walkway, parking lot, parking garage, or other parking area." Id. §§ 46.03(c)(1), .035(f)(3).