The quality of performance of previous contracts or servioes; “(5) The previous and existing compliance by the bidder with laws relating to the contract or service; “(6) The sufficiency of the financial re- sources and ability of the bidder to perform the contract or provide the service; “(7) The quality, availability and~adapt- ability of the supplies, or contractual services, to the particular use required; e ability of the bidder to provide futurl:(%nLance , repair parts, and service for the use of the subject of the contract; e number and scope of conditions at- tachei(zA t: bid . ” . Section 30 of Article III of the Constitution of Texas provides : “Sec. 30. ND law shall be passed, except by bill, and’no bill shall be so amended In Its passage through zither House, as to change its original purpose. . . - - Honorable William J. Burke, Page 5 (WW-345) In view of the provisions of Section 30 of Article III of the Constitution above quoted, a statute can not be amended by a resolution. Humble 011 & Ref. C_o. _vs ~&ate. 104 S,W. 2d 174 (Tex. CivT A 36).