in the Interest of B.C. and Z.C., Children ( 2022 )
[…] Father. See 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.0061
    (a); [record cite] (Status
    Hearing Order), [record cite] (Initial Permanency Order), [record cite]
    (Subsequent Permanency Hearing Order).[10]
    Thus, Father appears to argue that the trial court violated Section 263.0061(a)’s
    notice requirements simply because the written orders entered after the status, initial
    permanency, and subsequent permanency hearings did not contain a notice informing
    the parents of their right to appointed counsel. We disagree.
    Section 263.0061 requires trial courts to, “[a]t the status hearing . . . and at each
    permanency hearing,” inform unrepresented parents of “(1) the right to be
    represented by an attorney; and (2) if a parent is indigent and appears in opposition to
    the suit, the right to a court-appointed attorney.” 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.0061
    (a).
    It is true that none of the three referenced orders contain a notice of the parents’ right
    to appointed counsel. It is also true, however, that Section 263.0061 says nothing
    10