in the Interest of S.O.L. ( 2012 )
[…] ambiguous as to whether the parties intended to agree on temporary or final orders.              She
    contends that in either event, a jury question was presented and she was denied due process and a
    trial by jury on the issue of conservatorship.
    The mediated agreement satisfied the requirements of section 153.0071(d) of the Family
    Code. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 153.0071 (West 2008); see also Garcia–Udall v. Udall, 
    141 S.W.3d 323
    , 331 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2004, no pet.) (Family Code section 153.007 does not
    apply to mediated settlement agreements under section 153.0071). Accordingly, the agreement
    is binding and irrevocable, and a party is entitled to a judgment that conforms to the agreement,
    “notwithstanding Rule 11, Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, or another rule of law.” TEX. FAM.
    CODE ANN. § 153.0071(e); see Milner v. Milner, 
    361 S.W.3d 615
    , 618 (Tex. 2012) (applying
    section 6.620 of the Family Code). A trial court does not have authority to render a judgment
    that varies from the terms of a mediated settlement agreement.