in the Interest of Z.F.S, a Child ( 2021 )
[…] conduct in the home.” 
    Id.
     (internal quotation marks omitted). In determining whether the
    Department presented sufficient evidence that a parent demonstrated an inability to provide a safe
    environment for the child, this court has looked to the factors promulgated by the Texas Legislature
    in section 263.307(b) of the Texas Family Code. See In re N.A.V., No. 04-19-00646-CV, 
    2020 WL 1250830
    , at *7–8 (Tex. App.—San Antonio Mar. 17, 2020, pet. denied) (mem. op.); see also In re
    G.P., 
    503 S.W.3d 531
    , 533–34 (Tex. App.—Waco 2016, pet. denied). Section 263.307(b) allows
    courts to consider, inter alia, “the child’s age and physical and mental vulnerabilities,” “the
    frequency and nature of out-of-home placements,” “whether there is a history of abusive or
    assaultive conduct by the child’s family,” and “the willingness and ability of the child’s family to
    seek out, accept, and complete counseling services and to cooperate with and facilitate an
    appropriate agency’s close supervision.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.307(b)(1), (2), (7), (10).