See
id.§ 156.101(a). We again disagree. In contrast to this private action, when a child is removed from his parents by the Department of Family and Protective Services (DFPS), the court is required to review DFPS’s visitation plans and render an appropriate order. See id. § 263.109(a). Upon such review, if the court finds that visitation is not in the child’s best interest, the court “shall render an order that: (1) states the reasons for finding that visitation is not in the child’s best interest; and (2) outlines specific steps the parent must take to be allowed to have visitation with the child.” Id. § 263.109(b). And in such a case, if 50 Because we conclude the medical-related evidence is sufficient to support the trial court’s decision, we do not reach Father’s argument that there is no evidence or insufficient evidence to support the trial court’s drug-related findings. See Tex.