Because Mother and Father were appointed possessory conservators, the trial court set out the terms of their supervised possession of Zachary. See
Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.006(c) (stating that, as to possessory conservators, the court “shall specify and expressly state in the order the times and conditions for possession of or access to the child, unless a party shows good cause why specific orders would not be in the best interest of the child”).45 The order stated that its terms would be in effect until Zachary turned 18 or was otherwise emancipated. But see