Similarly, the order required that Mother’s access be continuously supervised by Grandma, within hearing range. With regard to Zachary’s birthday, the trial court’s order stated, If a parent is not otherwise entitled under this Modified Possession Order to present possession of the child on the child’s birthday, that parent shall have possession of the child beginning at 6:00 p.m. and ending at 8:00 p.m. on that day, provided that that parent picks up the child from [Grandma’s] residence and returns the child to that same place. See
id.§ 153.314(4) (stating that the parent not otherwise entitled to present possession on the child’s birthday under the standard possession order “shall have possession of the child beginning at 6 p.m. and ending at 8 p.m. on that day, provided that the parent picks up the child from the residence of the conservator entitled to possession and returns the child to that same place”); see also id. § 153.253 (stating that the trial court shall render an order that grants periods of possession of the child as similar as possible to those provided by the standard possession order if the work 37 schedule or other special circumstances of the managing conservator, possessory