id. §§ 153.253, 153.255.In ordering terms other than those contained in a standard order, a court may consider (1) the age, developmental status, circumstances, needs, and best interest of the child; (2) the circumstances of the managing conservator and of the parent named as a possessory conservator; and (3) any other relevant factors.
Id. § 153.256. Thetrial court may also place conditions on a parent’s access, such as supervised visitation, if necessary for the child’s best interest. In re K.S.,
492 S.W.3d 419, 429 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2016, pet. denied) (citing Tex. Fam. Code § 153.004(e)) (“It is a rebuttable presumption that it is not in the best interest of a child for a parent to have unsupervised visitation with the child if credible evidence is presented of a history or pattern of past or present child neglect”). We give wide latitude to a trial court’s determinations on possession and visitation issues, reversing the court’s decision only if it appears that the court abused its discretion in light of the record as a whole. See In re S.A.H.,
420 S.W.3d 911, 930 n.31 (Tex.