Ryan Goyal v. Henna Hora ( 2021 )
[…] for the Children,” without further explanation for those expenses, was actually tied to mother’s
    lifestyle change associated with new marriage and upgraded housing, which were insufficient to
    permit child-support award above statutory guidelines). Moreover, this list of statutory factors is
    not exhaustive, and the trial court must consider all relevant factors. See Sanchez v. Sanchez,
    
    915 S.W.2d 99
    , 103 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 1996, no writ); see also Tex. Fam. Code
    8
    § 154.123(b)(17) (providing that trial court “shall consider,” in addition to other listed factors,
    “any other reason consistent with the best interest of the child, taking into consideration the
    circumstances of the parents”).
    We conclude from this record that the district court had legally and factually
    sufficient evidence on which to exercise its discretion when making its child-support order and
    that it did not err in the application of that discretion. See Coburn, 433 S.W.3d at 823; Zeifman,