in the Interest of A.M.S., a Child ( 2021 )
[…] 262 S.W.3d at 431
    ; see also In re J.A., 
    2010 WL 2967718
    , at *3. Accordingly, Solbakken was barred, as a matter of law, from attacking
    the validity of the AOP on any grounds set forth § 160.302(a), such as the signature before
    a notary. In re S.R.B., 
    262 S.W.3d at 431
    ; see TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.308(a).
    B.     Fraud
    Alternatively, in response to Leedy’s no-evidence motion for summary judgment,
    Solbakken argued that in the event the trial court found an executed AOP, it was the
    product of fraud or coercion. Texas Family Code § 160.308(a) states that “[a]fter the
    period for rescission under [§] 160.307 has expired, a signatory to an acknowledgment of
    paternity or denial of paternity may commence a proceeding to challenge the
    acknowledgment or denial only on the basis of fraud, duress, or material mistake of fact.”
    TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.308(a).
    To support his contention that he did not execute an AOP, Solbakken attached a
    certificate of paternity search wherein on May 28, 2014, the TBVS certified that “a diligent