We do so by deleting the recitation in the judgment stating that Chatmon committed a “1ST DEGREE FELONY,” and we replace those words with “2ND DEGREE FELONY.” 28 See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 8.04(a) (providing that “[v]oluntary intoxication does not constitute a defense to the commission of crime”). 29 See id. § 22.01(b) (subject to exceptions that do not apply under the circumstances of Chatmon’s case, making the aggravated assault of another with a deadly weapon punishable as a second-degree felony). 30 Tex. R. App. P. 43.2(b); see also Bigley v. State, 865 S.W.2d 26, 27-28 (Tex. Crim.