Moreover, at the hearing, Robert did not introduce even the last three paycheck stubs provided to him by Kathy. We also recognize that section 154.068(a) of the Texas Family Code provides that: “In the absence of evidence of a party’s resources, as defined by Section 154.062(b), the court shall presume that the party has income equal to the federal minimum wage for a 40-hour week to which the support guidelines may be applied.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 154.068(a).