On January 7, 2021, Sacred Oak sued the Commission, arguing that the Commission’s December 2020 Order failed to find that it did not comply with applicable statutes and regulations that were the subject of the Notices that led to the Agreed Order. See Tex. Health & Safety Code § 577.016(f) (establishing that facility in repeated noncompliance may be scheduled for probation and “[d]uring the probation period, the hospital or facility must correct the items that were in noncompliance and report the corrections to the department for approval”).