Ex parte Anunobi,
278 S.W.3d 425, 428 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2008, no pet.) (citing Ex parte Rubac,
611 S.W.2d 848, 850 (Tex. Crim. App. [Panel Op.] 1981)). The appellant bears the burden of showing that the trial court abused its discretion in imposing the specific condition.
Id. (citing Rubac,611 S.W.2d at 849). “In reviewing a trial court’s bond decision, the appellate court measures the trial court’s ruling against the same factors it used in ruling on bail in the first instance.”
Id. Ex parteBond Page 3 Article 17.40(a) provides: “To secure a defendant’s attendance at trial, a magistrate may impose any reasonable condition of bond related to the safety of a victim of the alleged offense or to the safety of the community.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 17.40(a) (West 2015).