Id. § 160.308(a). Generally, the proceeding to challenge an acknowledgment of paternity may be filed “at any time before the issuance of an order affecting the child . . . .”8 Id. Evidence that the man who is the signatory to the acknowledgment is not rebuttably identified as the father through genetic testing constitutes a material mistake of fact. Id. § 160.308(d). The proceeding to challenge the acknowledgment “shall be conducted in the same manner as a proceeding to adjudicate parentage.” Id. § 160.309(d). “At the conclusion of a proceeding to challenge an acknowledgment of paternity or a denial of paternity, the court shall order the vital statistics unit to amend the birth record of the child, if appropriate.” Id. § 160.309(e). A proceeding to adjudicate parentage may be maintained by the mother of the child. Id. § 160.602(a)(2).