in the Interest of M.R.P., a Child ( 2022 )
[…] medications for bipolar.” She also testified that she did not believe she needed any additional
    assistance with her mental health.
    Longoria testified that M.R.P. has been in the same foster home since May of 2021 and is
    “doing really well” in that placement. She stated that M.R.P. “looks very comfortable with her
    - 10 -
    04-22-00312-CV
    foster parents. . . . [T]hey refer to her as family. She looks really happy with everyone in the home.”
    She also testified that M.R.P.’s foster family is “willing to be a permanent placement.” See TEX.
    FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.307(a) (“[T]he prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe
    environment is presumed to be in the child’s best interest.”); see also In re J.D., 
    436 S.W.3d 105
    ,
    120 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2014, no pet.) (“Stability and permanence are paramount
    in the upbringing of children.”).
    After reviewing the evidence under the appropriate standards of review, we conclude a