See Gillespie, 644 S.W.2d at 451; Ohendalski v. Ohendalski,
203 S.W.3d 910, 915 (Tex. App.—Beaumont 2006, no pet.) (holding that the trial court did not abuse its discretion when it deviated from standard possession order based, in part, on a finding of family violence). We overrule Mother’s second issue. E. Prospective Possession Order In her fourth issue, Mother argues that the trial court erred when it did not render an order that addressed changes to custody and conservator status after K.L.S. turned three. 17 Section 153.254(d) of the Family Code provides that the trial court “shall render a prospective order to take effect on the child’s third birthday, which presumptively will be the standard possession order.” FAM. § 153.254(d).