IN RE ARNOLD RAUL GONZALES
[…] The recommendations stated that Gulf Bend Center would “provide most of the
    case management and some counseling services for Mr. Gonzales,” but it was not
    explicitly stated which case management and counseling services Gulf Bend Center
    would provide and which organization or individual would provide the remainder of the
    case management and counseling services recommended. Notably, Walleck testified that
    12
    Gulf Bend Center had not agreed to provide Gonzales with any services and had not
    assented to any other safe discharge plan. See 
    id.
     art. 46C.264(b) (“This article does not
    supersede any requirement under the other provisions of this subchapter to obtain the
    consent of a treatment and supervision provider to administer the court-ordered outpatient
    or community-based treatment and supervision.”); see also In re Harris Ctr. for Mental
    Health & IDD, No. 12-20-00228-CV, 
    2020 WL 6788715
    , at *5 (Tex. App.—Tyler Nov. 18
    2020, no pet.) (“The trial court must obtain the facility’s consent to provide its services.”)