A drug dealer is “a person who buys and sells drugs illegally.” Dictionary.com, https://www.dictionary.com/browse/dealer (last 9 visited Feb. 7, 2021). Easter denied paying cash for drugs; he maintained that he was given drugs in return for helping other people with their cars. And the evidence suggests that Easter shared his drugs with Vinson, not that he sold drugs to her. Technically, though, sharing drugs with another person constitutes a delivery. To “deliver” a controlled substance, compensation is not required. See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.002(8) (“‘Deliver’ means to transfer, actually or constructively, to another a controlled substance, counterfeit substance, or drug paraphernalia, regardless of whether there is an agency relationship. The term includes offering to sell a controlled substance, counterfeit substance, or drug paraphernalia.”); Fontenot v. State, 792 S.W.2d 250, 256 (Tex. App.—Dallas 1990, no pet.) (“[W]e hold that the concept of ‘delivery’ includes sharing drugs with third persons[] and is not limited to commercial ventures.”); see also Johnson v. State, No. 03-07-00230-CR, 2007 WL 3306582, at *5 (Tex.