Montgomery v. State,
369 S.W.3d 188, 192 (Tex. Crim. App. 2012). We also measure the sufficiency of the evidence against the elements of the offense as defined by a hypothetically correct jury charge for the case. Malik v. State,
953 S.W.2d 334, 240 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997). Evidence of R.L.’s Disability Appellant was indicted for aggravated sexual assault of a disabled individual. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(a)(1)(i), (ii)(C), and (b)(3). In a prosecution under section 8 22.021, the term “disabled individual” is defined as a “person older than 13 years of age who by reason of age or physical or mental disease, defect, or injury is substantially unable to protect the person’s self from harm or to provide food, shelter, or medical care for the person’s self.” Id. at (b)(3).