Because, as discussed above, the attorney’s fees awarded to Appellees were not supported by legally sufficient evidence, and because the trail court’s findings indicate that the amount of those fees affected the amount of attorney’s fees that the trial court assigned to Kanyezi, we conclude that the offset amount for Kanyezi’s reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees as the prevailing party under the Theft Liability Act should also be redetermined. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 134.005(b) (providing that prevailing party under Theft Liability Act “shall be awarded court costs and reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees”).