See
id.R. 52.3(k) (specifying the required contents for the appendix); R. 52.7(a) (specifying the required contents for the record). Article V, Section 6 of the Texas Constitution delineates the appellate jurisdiction of the courts of appeals, and states that the courts of appeals “shall have such other jurisdiction, original and appellate, as may be prescribed by law.” TEX. CONST. art. V, § 6(a). This Court’s original jurisdiction is governed by § 22.221 of the Texas Government Code. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.221; see also In re Cook,
394 S.W.3d 668, 671 (Tex. App.—Tyler 2012, orig. proceeding). In pertinent part, this section provides that we may issue writs of mandamus against certain judges within our district and “mandamus and all other writs necessary to enforce the jurisdiction of the court.” TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 22.221(a); see id. § 22.221(b). This Court does not have jurisdiction to issue a writ of mandamus against a district clerk unless it is necessary to enforce our jurisdiction. See In re Smith,
263 S.W.3d 93, 95–96 (Tex.