Leary contends that the forum-selection clause is invalid under Delaware law and therefore void. Specifically, Leary complains that it conflicts with a particular sentence in a section of the Delaware code pertaining to the service of process on limited liability company managers (and liquidating trustee): 6 Del. C. § 18-109(d). The first sentence of the provision states that “a manager or member [of an LLC] may consent to be subject to the nonexclusive jurisdiction of the courts of . . . a specified jurisdiction.” 6 Del. C. § 18-109(d). The second sentence, which is Leary’s focus, states a member that is “not a Manager may not waive its right to maintain a legal action or proceeding in the courts of the State of Delaware with respect to matters relating to the organization or internal affairs of a limited liability company.” 6 Del. C. § 18-109(d). Leary does not contend he is a non- managing member directly implicated by the provision, but contends—and we agree—that Capital is.