Simon, 306 S.W.3d at 320(quoting State ex rel. Young v. Sixth Judicial District Court of Appeals,
236 S.W.3d 207, 210 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007)). Section 58.007 is entitled “Confidentiality of Probation Department, Prosecutor, and Court Records.” It restricts the disclosure of juvenile records possessed by a juvenile court, a clerk of a court, a juvenile probation department, or a prosecuting attorney. FAM. § 58.007(b). Subsection (b)(6) provides that juvenile records may be inspected or copied “with permission from the juvenile court [by] any other person, agency, or institution having a legitimate interest in the proceeding 3 or in the work of the court.”
Id. § 58.007(b)(6).We conclude that Judge Peeler’s order requiring disclosure of E.Q.’s juvenile records to the judge of the 441st District Court for an in camera inspection does not constitute an abuse of discretion under Section 58.007(b)(6). Section 58.007(b)(6) addresses two questions: (1) to whom may juvenile records be disclosed?—“any other person, agency, or institution having a legitimate interest in the proceeding or in the work of the court”; and (2) how?—“with permission from the juvenile court.”
Id.