in the Matter of D. M. ( 2018 )
[…] , 679 (Tex. App.—
    Dallas 2005, no pet.). A juvenile may appeal an order under:
    (A) Section 54.02 respecting transfer of the child for prosecution as an
    adult;
    (B) Section 54.03 with regard to delinquent conduct or conduct
    indicating a need for supervision;
    (C) Section 54.04 disposing of the case;
    (D) Section 54.05 respecting modification of a previous juvenile court
    disposition; or
    (E) Chapter 55 by a juvenile court committing a child to a facility for
    the mentally ill or intellectually disabled.
    1
    See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 29.03(a)(2) (West 2011).
    2
    TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 56.01(c)(1). Further, an appeal may be taken “by a person
    from an order entered under Section 54.11(i)(2) transferring the person to the
    custody of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice.” 
    Id. § 56.01(c)(2).
    An order
    under section 54.051 to transfer a determinate sentence probation to a criminal
    district court is not an order enumerated in section 56.01. See 
    id. § 56.01(c)(1),
    (2);
    In re 
    J.H., 176 S.W.3d at 679