Eva Diane Trejo v. Board of Trustees of the Employees Retirement System of Texas and Fort Dearborn Life Insurance Company ( 2016 )
[…] H. Chung Tai Hu, noted that Trejo was “negative” for back pain and weakness and had normal range of motion and gait, but was experiencing depression and “hates her job.” 4 See Tex. Ins. Code § 1551.201(a), (b)(4) (authorizing ERS Board of Trustees (Board) to implement and administer group coverage plans for public employees, which may include “coverage providing protection against either long-term or short-term loss of salary”). 5 See