Bus. Orgs. Code § 101.114 (“Except as and to the extent the company agreement specifically provides otherwise, a member or manager is not liable for a debt, obligation, or liability of a limited liability company, including a debt, obligation, or liability under a judgment, decree, or order of a court.”); however, without clear direction from the Supreme Court holding that 6 In this same issue, appellants complain about the jury charge’s “insufficient guidance” on the issue of veil-piercing in Questions 2 and 3, arguing that each question (a) erroneously listed all three of the entities